Logo PSB The Partnership for Structural Biology

Legal Notices

Editor:
PSB
Carl-Ivar Bränden building (CIBB)
71, Avenue des Martyrs
CS 90181
F-38042 Grenoble
contact@psb-grenoble.eu

Director of publication:
Florent Bernaudat

Website creation: Chris Gaillard – Création de sites Internet Grenoble

Web host:
o2switch Chemin des Pardiaux 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

Distribution rights for the website content
The entire content of this website is protected by French and international intellectual property legislation. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable contents, iconographic or photographic representations.
The reproduction, in whole or in part, of multimedia contents (images, videos, podcasts, visuals) on any electronic media requires prior authorization from the PSB (Contact us).

Responsability
The entire content of this website is non-binding and provided for information purposes only. The PSB shall not be liable for any damages that may result from using it. This content shall be modified or updated without prior notice.

Contacts
For any information request concerning this website, or to inform us of errors or anomalies, please contact the editorial manager : Florent Bernaudat

Protection of personal data (GDPR)

Personal data
The PSB website processes personal data (definition of “Personal data”) for the purpose of operating the information system and to get statistics with Matomo recommended by CNIL. These data are anonymized and for internal use only. For this purpose we collect, on our server hosted at the PSB, only the following information:
 IP address
 name of the browser
 name of the operating system
 connection times
As such, the PSB undertakes to respect the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (“GDPR”) and the French law no.78-17 of January 6th 1978 on Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties.

You may choose to prevent this website from aggregating and analyzing the actions you take here. Doing so will protect your privacy, but will also prevent the owner from learning from your actions and creating a better experience for you and other users.

Right of access, modification, deletion and opposition
In accordance with the regulations in force relating to the protection of personal data, you have the right to access, correct or erase your personal data.
If you wish to exercise this right, please :
 send an e-mail to the PSB at the following address: contact@psb-grenoble.eu ;
 or write a letter to the PSB at the following address : PSB Carl-Ivar Bränden building (CIBB) 71, Avenue des Martyrs CS 90181 F-38042 Grenoble
Any request to exercise your rights must be accompanied by a proof of identity.

Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL)
In the event of unsolved litigation, you may raise an objection before the “Commission Nationale d’Informatique et des Libertés” (“CNIL”), which is the regulatory body in charge of the Personal data protection Regulation enforcement in France, directly by their website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/agir or by mail at the following address : Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.